*Squalane (Olive)

Squalane boosts the skin's ability to naturally regenerate, nourish, hydrate, oxygenate and protect itself. Due to its medium spreading value and its skin identical structure the product can be universally applied as an emollient in cosmetic skin care preparations and is even suitable for clear and fragrance free products. It is botanically-derived squalane from olive oil.

It has been reported for many years that Squalane will clear up difficult skin problems when nothing else helps very much. It also helps with skin cracks, which are a significant health issue in the winter as germs can easily enter the body through cracked fingers/hands that have dried out from cold conditions.

Squalane has these unique abilities because the oil is naturally a major factor in skin lubrication as well as providing germ killing activity when it is properly concentrated in the skin. It helps to prevent the formation of brown age spots and can protect against the radiation of the sun. In this regards it is a major oil that prevents skin aging. Squalane is used in cosmetic preparations to soften the skin, to reduce small facial wrinkles, and as a bactericidal agent. A few drops of Squalane applied to the skin will keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Squalane has also been used to speed wound healing.


*This item has not been evaluated by the FDA and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Newsletter    Contact    About    Links    Testimonials    My Cart
Owned and Operated by Creating Harmony LLC
Bloomington, Indiana
888-325-1963 (Toll free)
....  Home
My Cart

Our Products:
   Gifts
   Face & Lips
   Bath & Body **NEW**
   Salves
   For Baby
   For Men
   Natural Remedies
   Flower Remedy Mists
   Aromatherapy
   Request Samples
   Unscented Skin Care

Click to Give Sites - Free